Christmas Run

Lausanne , Switzerland Dec 12
La Christmas Run, c'est la fête de Noël de la course à pied au centre-ville de Lausanne. Rejoignez-nous en famille, avec vos proches ou entre collègues pour vivre une expérience où l’esprit de Noël rencontre la passion du sport dans une ambiance festive !

Choose the distance

4.3mi
0ft
0ft
Do you have the GPX data?
If you are the organizer of the race, or you just ran the course already and you have the GPX file, we would really appreciate that you take the time to update our database.

Christmas Run - Find your perfect running pace 4.3 mi

Curious what pace you need for each section of the course to reach your target time based on the elevation profile of the race? Try our pace calculator and discover different scenarios to optimize your Christmas Run race tactics.
Calculated running time 00:35:00
0 km
22 m
4.33 min/km
1 km
102 m
5.12 min/km
2 km
83 m
4.47 min/km
3 km
11 m
4.23 min/km
4 km
26 m
4.32 min/km
FAQ - Christmas Run 4.3 mi
Christmas Run - When will it be held?
+
Christmas Run takes place at 12 Dec 2026
Christmas Run - where is the venue?
+
Christmas Run takes place in Lausanne, Switzerland
Christmas Run - How many different courses can I choose from?
+
Christmas Run: There are a total of 1 courses
Christmas Run - What is the shortest and longest course?
+
For this event, there is only the 4.3 km available.
Christmas Run - When should I start training?
+
Although there is no general rule for the minimum preparation time, we recommend at least 12 weeks of training for a race like Christmas Run
Christmas Run - Is there a training plan to help me prepare?
+
If you want to prepare for Christmas Run, running.COACH offers dynamic training plans tailored to the requirements. Whether you're training for distance, speed or endurance, we have customized plans to help you reach your full potential on race day.
Register now
Train for 4.3 mi - Christmas Run
Christmas Run - Prepare yourself optimally for your race with running.COACH! Our training plans, supported by artificial intelligence, dynamically adapt to your progress and help you achieve your target time. Whether you're aiming for a personal best or planning a successful finish, structured workouts, precise feedback and intelligent adjustments will keep you motivated and well prepared. Become part of a community that will get you to the finish line stronger than ever before!
Download the running.COACH iPhone app for free on the App Store Download the running.COACH Android app for free on Google Play
What runners say about us?
Be part of Christmas Run – Join the running.COACH community and take your training to the next level!
Register now