Sekretesspolicy

runningcoach.me

  • Skyddet av personuppgifter är av yttersta vikt för running.COACH. running.COACH informerar med denna sekretesspolicy användarna och besökarna om hur personupgifter behandlas.
  • Insamling, bearbetning och användning av personuppgifter genom running.COACH regleras av gällanda dataskyddslagar i Schweiz.
  • running.COACH använder personuppgifter endast till att möjliggöra tjänster på running.COACHs plattform som kräver registrering.
  • Hos running.COACH bär användaren ansvaret för sina sekretessinställningar. Användaren kan i sin profil själv justera graden av integritet och bestämma hur synlig han vill vara på running.COACHs plattform.
  • En registrerad användare kan i sin profil själv konfigurera vilket namn som ska visas (fullständigt namn, smeknamn, helt anonym).
  • En running.COACH-användare kan bjuda in andra personer till running.COACH. running.COACH använder endast de insamlade personuppgifterna till att skicka ut inbjudan.
  • running.COACH skickar regelbundet nyhetsbrev till alla användare på running.COACH. I dessa nyhetsbrev informerar running.COACH användarna om nya funktioner på plattformen, bloggar, evenemang, etc.
  • running.COACH använder cookies på sin plattform, genom vilka användaren kan identifieras under tiden han besöker plattformen. Accessdata sparas i en loggfil varje gång sidan öppnas. De sparade data innehåller IP-adress, fjärrvärden, tid, status, datamängd som överförts, hänvisningssidan samt produktinformation och versionsinformation av webbläsaren som används (user agent).
  • Proceduren för raderingen av ett konto och hantering av användarens personuppgifter och inlägg på running.COACHs plattform beskrivs i ”Allmänna Villkor”.
  • running.COACH förbehåller sig rätten att ändra denna sekretesspolicy när som helst. Detta kan ske om ändringar visar sig vara nödändiga på grund av att luckor i regelverket har upptäckts i efterhand eller nya tjänster på running.COACHs plattform. running.COACH informerar användaren om eventuella ändringar via e-post.
  • running.COACHs sekretesspolicy kan när som helst nås via länken ”sekretesspolicy“ och är en del av ”Allmänna Villkor”.

Quevita AG
Industriestrasse 78
CH-4600 Olten
info@runningcoach.me

För enkelhetens skull, används i denna sekretesspolicy, alltid den maskulina ordformen för att hänvisa till person. Om inte annat uttryckligen anges, så hänvisar detta dock alltid till alla kön.

Information running.COACH collects

running.COACH collects information about you, including information that directly or indirectly identifies you, if you choose to share it with running.COACH. We receive information in a few different ways, including when you track, complete or upload activities using the Services. running.COACH also collects information about how you use the Services.

Account, Profile, Activity, and Use Information

We collect basic account information such as your name, email address, date of birth, gender, weight, username and password that helps secure and provide you with access to our Services and provide the best possible service.

Profile, activity and use information is collected about you when you choose to upload an activity (including date, time and geo-location information as well as your speed, pace, heart rate and power data), add your equipment usage or otherwise use the Services.

We use your contact information so we can respond to your support requests and comments.

Connected Devices and Apps

running.COACH collects information from devices and apps you connect to running.COACH. For example, you may connect your Garmin watch account to running.COACH and information from these devices and apps will be passed along to running.COACH.

Payment Information

When you make a payment on running.COACH, you may provide payment information such as your payment card or other payment details. We use Payment Card Industry compliant third-party payment services and we do not store your credit card information.

Third-Party Accounts

running.COACH allows you to sign up and log in to the Services using accounts you create with third-party products and services, such as Facebook, Google or Strava (collectively, “Third-Party Accounts”). If you access the Services with Third-Party Accounts we will collect information that you have agreed to make available such as your name, email address, profile information and preferences. This information is collected by the Third-Party Account provider and is provided to running.COACH under their privacy policies. You can generally control the information that we receive from these sources using the privacy controls in your Third-Party Account.

Technical Information and Log Files

We collect information from your browser, computer, or mobile device, which provide us with technical information when you access or use the Services. This technical information includes device and network information, cookies, log files and analytics information.

The Services use log files. The information stored in those files includes IP addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer, protect and secure the Services, track member movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses may be linked to session IDs, athlete IDs and device identifiers.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

This website uses Google™ Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer, to help analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other with website and internet related services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however, we point out that you may not be able to use all features of this website in this case. By using this site, you agree to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose. The Opt-out Add-on for browser from Google Analytics gives website visitors more control over what data is collected to sites visited by Google Analytics. If you do not want to store your data, please install the system provided by Google De-activation tool http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

For more information, see http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de or https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ (general information about Google Analytics and Data Protection). We point out that on this website uses the Google Analytics code 'gat._anonymizeIp ();' to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (called IP masking).

As an alternative to the browser add-on, or for browsers on mobile devices, you can click this link disable Google Analytics in order to avoid detection by Google Analytics on this website in the future (the opt-out only works in the browser, and only for that domain). Here, an opt-out cookie is stored on your device. Clear your cookies in the browser, you need to click this link again.